1561 E Highpoint Dr Douglasville, GA 30134
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Highpoint Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $193,109, approximately $179 per square foot. 1561 E Highpoint Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Gay Kenneth Lee and Gay Willie F
Bought by
Redmon Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Redmon Alan
Bought by
Gay Kenneth Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmon Alan D | $64,587 | -- | |
| Gay Kenneth Lee | $33,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $66,360 | $15,400 | $50,960 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $66,360 | $15,400 | $50,960 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $66,360 | $15,400 | $50,960 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $39,720 | $8,800 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $40,080 | $11,000 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $40,080 | $11,000 | $29,080 |
| 2019 | $485 | $18,920 | $5,280 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $470 | $18,344 | $5,280 | $13,064 |
| 2017 | $429 | $16,820 | $5,280 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $418 | $16,288 | $5,280 | $11,008 |
| 2015 | $414 | $15,928 | $5,280 | $10,648 |
| 2014 | $346 | $13,668 | $4,720 | $8,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,628 | $4,720 | $8,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map