1526 Mulberry St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $136,718 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Mulberry St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $167,930, approximately $209 per square foot. 1526 Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Sides Barbara K and Sides Samuel E
Bought by
True Roots 001 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,881
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ford Dana S
Bought by
Sides Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Roots 001 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sides Barbara K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | True Roots 001 Llc | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $14,760 | $4,110 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $7 | $14,060 | $3,920 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $718 | $14,060 | $3,920 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $661 | $12,960 | $3,610 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $662 | $12,960 | $3,610 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $663 | $12,960 | $3,610 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $662 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $12,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map