1526 Oldfield Dr Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated payment $1,880/month
Highlights
- Boating
- Fishing
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Gautier Elementary School Rated A-
- Waterfront
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own over 1.3 acres of waterfront property with nearly 3000 sqft of living space offering privacy and value you simply won't find at this price.
Tucked away in a quiet, established area of Gautier. This property deliveres the best of both worlds: peaceful outdoor living with room to spread out, while still being just minutes from everything along the MS Gulf Coast.
Inside, you will find a spacious layout designed for real living. Featuring multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and plenty of room for entertaining or hosting family and friends. Whether you're looking to create your dream home or move right in and enjoy the space, this porperty offers incredible flexibility and potential.
Step outside and it's where this home truly shines. With over 1.3 acres of waterfront access, you have room for boats, toys, gatherings, or simply enjoying the privacy that's nearly impossible to find in this price range. Properties like this don't come up often.
*Nearly 3000 Sqft
*4 Bedrooms/3 Baths
*Over 1.3 Acres
*Waterfront setting
*Quiet, established neighborhood
*Easy access to Ocean Springs, *Pascagoula, and Coastal amenities
Whether you're searching for space, a unique property, or a lifestyle upgrade this home checks boxes that most others simply can't
Homes with this much land and waterfront at this price are rare. Schedule your showing today before it's gone.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier License #B10053 Listed on: 05/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,138
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 1.3 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Fenced
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 8-71-10-037.000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $17,533 | $2,452 | $15,081 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $16,782 | $2,371 | $14,411 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $16,782 | $2,371 | $14,411 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $16,782 | $2,371 | $14,411 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $16,841 | $2,371 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $14,447 | $2,725 | $11,722 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $14,447 | $2,725 | $11,722 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $14,447 | $2,725 | $11,722 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $14,447 | $2,725 | $11,722 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $14,447 | $2,725 | $11,722 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $125,630 | $35,850 | $89,780 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $12,747 | $3,841 | $8,906 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $12,573 | $3,841 | $8,732 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -4.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -0.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $334,500 | -0.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -5.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -1.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $369,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -3.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -3.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +125.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pilger Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $186,558 | FHA |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4123076
APN: 8-71-10-037.000
- 1613 Fairhaven Dr
- 1816 Seacliffe Dr
- 2009 Graveline Rd
- 2300 Lewis Gate Dr
- Lot 1 Swetman Beach Dr
- Lot 20 Perdido Blvd
- Lot 19 Perdido Blvd
- 0 Swetman Beach Dr
- Lot 18 Perdido Blvd
- Lot 11 Perdido
- 2709 Robert Hiram Dr
- 0 Robert Hiram Dr
- O Lakewood West S D Rd
- 2101 Ladnier Rd Unit 72
- 2012 Woodbury Rd
- 2408 Southern Dr
- 1804 Barracuda Dr
- 1808 Barracuda Dr
- 1816 Barracuda Dr
- 1824 Barracuda Dr
- 2513 Calle Hermosa St
- 3305 Townsend Rd Unit . 2
- 2804 Dubarry Dr
- 3605 Gautier Vancleave Rd
- 3213 Willis St Unit SI ID1473634P
- 3513 Beasley Rd
- 5080 Gautier Vancleave Rd Unit E-2
- 1919 Martin Bluff Rd
- 1709 Martin Bluff Rd
- 1625 Martin Bluff Rd Unit 53
- 1625 Martin Bluff Rd
- 5644 Picidally Cir
- 1105 Spruce St