$199,977
$19K PRICE DROP

2709 Robert Hiram Dr Gautier, MS 39553

Estimated payment $1,357/month

Total Views 2,883
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$102 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Gautier Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Spacious home in quiet neighborhood. Needs a bit of TLC but nothing crazy. Seller may carry. Nice finishes and floorplan.

Listing Agent

Jonathan Minerick

APAUS INC DBA HOMECOIN.COM License #B-24350 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8-25-14-310.060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,483

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: From I-10, take Exit 69 toward Gautier/Vancleave onto Gautier-Vancleave Road heading south. Continue south and turn right onto Ladnier Road. Turn left onto Robert Hiram Drive. The property will be on your right -- 2709 Robert Hiram Drive. Look for the sign in the yard.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 102.39
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 8-25-14-310.060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3483.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,483 $24,082 $4,308 $19,774
2024 $3,483 $22,445 $4,176 $18,269
2023 $3,261 $23,294 $4,176 $19,118
2022 $846 $13,384 $0 $0
2021 $846 $13,384 $13,384 $0
2020 $856 $13,384 $2,512 $10,872
2019 $864 $13,384 $2,512 $10,872
2018 $864 $13,384 $2,512 $10,872
2017 $1,550 $13,384 $2,512 $10,872
2016 $1,506 $13,384 $2,512 $10,872
2015 $1,449 $129,620 $27,210 $102,410
2014 $1,560 $13,684 $3,140 $10,544
2013 $1,510 $13,684 $3,140 $10,544
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $199,977 -8.7% $102 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $219,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4145869

MLS United

APN: 8-25-14-310.060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.