15261 Swallow Ln Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,458 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15261 Swallow Ln, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,066,615, approximately $819 per square foot. 15261 Swallow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Leo Carrillo Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong Tuyet
Bought by
Nguyen Kelly T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong Tuyet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh and Nguyen Dung Manh
Bought by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh and Nguyen Dung Manh
Bought by
Nguyen Nhan Thanh and Nguyen Dung Manh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kelly T | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Phuong Tuyet | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nhan Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Nhan Thanh | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Nhan Thanh | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $643,875 | $548,688 | $95,187 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $631,250 | $537,929 | $93,321 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $618,873 | $527,381 | $91,492 |
| 2022 | $7,239 | $606,739 | $517,040 | $89,699 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $594,843 | $506,902 | $87,941 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $588,744 | $501,704 | $87,040 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $577,200 | $491,866 | $85,334 |
| 2018 | $6,780 | $565,883 | $482,222 | $83,661 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $554,788 | $472,767 | $82,021 |
| 2016 | $6,406 | $543,910 | $463,497 | $80,413 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $512,000 | $438,075 | $73,925 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $459,020 | $385,095 | $73,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map