Estimated Value: $1,725,000 - $1,989,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15265 Del Poniente Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,903,704, approximately $558 per square foot. 15265 Del Poniente Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Bixby John Imrie and Bixby Mary Searcy
Bought by
Bixby John Imrie and Bixby Mary Searcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$879,750
Outstanding Balance
$807,721
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,095,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Bixby John Lmrie and Bixby Mary Searcy
Bought by
Bixby John Lmrie and Bixby Mary Searcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$888,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Brotherton Thomas W
Bought by
Bixby John Imrie and Bixby Mary Searcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$941,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Brotherton Thomas W and Brotherton Paula M U
Bought by
Brotherton Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Brotherton Thomas W
Bought by
Brotherton Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Brotherton Thomas W
Bought by
Brotherton Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Whatley Bryan J and Whatley Catherine S
Bought by
Brotherton Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Aivaliotis Nikolaos G
Bought by
Whatley Bryan J and Whatley Catherine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Aivaliotis Nikolaos G and Aivaliotis Bessie V
Bought by
Aivaliotis Nikolaos G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby John Imrie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bixby John Imrie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bixby John Lmrie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bixby John Imrie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bixby John Imrie | $1,177,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brotherton Thomas W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brotherton Thomas W | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Brotherton Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Brotherton Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Brotherton Thomas W | $770,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Whatley Bryan J | $480,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Aivaliotis Nikolaos G | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| -- | $410,000 | -- | |
| -- | $351,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bixby John Imrie | $879,750 | |
| Closed | Bixby John Imrie | $888,000 | |
| Closed | Bixby John Imrie | $941,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brotherton Thomas W | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brotherton Thomas W | $437,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whatley Bryan J | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aivaliotis Nikolaos G | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,036 | $1,366,584 | $870,437 | $496,147 |
| 2024 | $15,036 | $1,339,789 | $853,370 | $486,419 |
| 2023 | $14,717 | $1,313,520 | $836,638 | $476,882 |
| 2022 | $14,471 | $1,287,766 | $820,234 | $467,532 |
| 2021 | $14,282 | $1,262,516 | $804,151 | $458,365 |
| 2020 | $14,089 | $1,249,572 | $795,906 | $453,666 |
| 2019 | $13,722 | $1,225,071 | $780,300 | $444,771 |
| 2018 | $13,335 | $1,201,050 | $765,000 | $436,050 |
| 2017 | $171 | $980,118 | $534,610 | $445,508 |
| 2016 | $10,585 | $960,901 | $524,128 | $436,773 |
| 2015 | $10,428 | $946,469 | $516,256 | $430,213 |
| 2014 | $10,180 | $927,930 | $506,144 | $421,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map