15269 E Phillips Dr Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,395 - $600,000
About This Home
Living life the way you want means spending your days the way you want, with the comfortable living space and rich relationships to inspire you. Find everything you’ve been looking for at BB Living Trails Edge an exclusive new rental community of pet-friendly three and four bedroom townhomes perfectly situated in the Dove Valley neighborhood of Centennial, Colorado. In the privacy of your home, indulge in premium finishes – from your exquisite kitchen with granite countertops to your elegant wood-style flooring. Outside your doors, discover a refreshing lifestyle and a vibrant community near shopping centers, scenic destinations for recreation, and lush residential enclaves. As a BB Living community, we do everything we can to help you live more of the moments you enjoy most. See where your life can go from here.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Off Market | $2,824 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,824 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,823 | -6.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Price Changed | $3,008 | -0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Price Changed | $3,020 | -0.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $3,041 | +1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,991 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $2,991 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,966 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $2,975 | +3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,862 | -3.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,978 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Price Changed | $3,004 | +5.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,859 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,988 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $3,075 | +2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,993 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2024 08/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,985 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Price Changed | $3,015 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Price Changed | $3,014 | -0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $3,020 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $3,120 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2024 06/08/24 | Price Changed | $3,228 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $3,363 | +20.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Rent | $2,824 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $31,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $13,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $16,043 | -- | -- |
Map
- 9077 E Phillips Ln
- 8925 E Phillips Dr
- 8655 E Phillips Ave
- 8545 E Mineral Cir
- 8135 E Phillips Cir
- 7859 S Valentia St
- 9019 E Panorama Cir Unit D211
- 9019 E Panorama Cir Unit D208
- 9019 E Panorama Cir Unit D207
- 7564 S Xenia Ct
- 9039 E Panorama Cir Unit C408
- 9059 E Panorama Cir Unit B304
- 9059 E Panorama Cir Unit B314
- 7923 S Trenton St
- 9079 E Panorama Cir Unit 512
- 9079 E Panorama Cir Unit 301
- 9079 E Panorama Cir Unit 312
- 9079 E Panorama Cir Unit 419
- 424 Neptune Ct
- 404 Neptune Ct
- 9036 E Phillips Ln
- 9030 E Phillips Ln
- 9040 E Phillips Ln
- 9045 E Phillips Dr
- 9046 E Phillips Ln
- 9050 E Phillips Ln
- 9010 E Phillips Dr
- 9070 E Phillips Ln
- 9063 E Phillips Ln
- 9006 E Phillips Dr
- 9076 E Phillips Ln
- 9076 E Phillips Ln Unit 11
- 9067 E Phillips Ln
- 9031 E Phillips Dr
- 9005 E Phillips Dr
- 9000 E Phillips Dr
- 9073 E Phillips Ln
- 9080 E Phillips Ln
- 8140 E Phillips Cir
- 9035 E Phillips Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.