1527 4th St Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 4th St, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $348,312, approximately $284 per square foot. 1527 4th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Cavallin Kenneth and Cavallin Julianna
Bought by
Henrickson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,424
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Blaisdell Robert W and Blaisdell Madelyn R
Bought by
Cavallin Kenneth and Cavallin Julianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrickson Deborah L | $267,500 | -- | |
| Cavallin Kenneth | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henrickson Deborah L | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $343,900 | $32,600 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $316,100 | $29,500 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $338,600 | $29,500 | $309,100 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $315,500 | $25,700 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $205,400 | $22,700 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $161,800 | $22,200 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $161,800 | $22,200 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $166,200 | $22,700 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $163,700 | $22,200 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $165,400 | $22,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $144,200 | $20,100 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map