Seller's Agent in 2018
Alicia Lokke
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 590-0431
7 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $300,000
The welcome mat is out on this well cared for home. Sprawling main level features include a large living room with wood burning fireplace you can cozy up to while you enjoy the view of Lake Superior, formal dining room, large kitchen, 2 main floor bedrooms with hardwood floors under the carpeting, and a main floor full bath. Upstairs features the third bedroom and another hideaway space which would make a great nursery, office, or den space. Are you a person with hobbies? You’ll enjoy the full basement with a family room and a large workshop. The outside features stucco siding, house roof approx. 10 years old, private patio and a 2 car detached garage. This home is a fabulous find! Come see for yourself and schedule your private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Susan | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Sold | $137,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $137,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $274,000 | $28,800 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $880 | $251,900 | $26,100 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $884 | $272,500 | $26,100 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $251,300 | $22,700 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $194,500 | $22,700 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $153,600 | $22,200 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $153,600 | $22,200 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $157,900 | $22,700 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $155,300 | $22,200 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $157,100 | $22,200 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $138,300 | $20,100 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alicia Lokke
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 590-0431
7 in this area
268 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
94 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6030928
APN: 23-7642-78200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.