1527 E 15th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E 15th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 1527 E 15th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Greycloud Arthur and Greycloud Evelyn A
Bought by
Alaska Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Greycloud Arthur A
Bought by
Neves Ida L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Llc | $105,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Neves Ida L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $105,000 | $105,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $277,200 | $85,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $596 | $277,200 | $85,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $312,500 | $85,000 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $199,900 | $63,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $173,500 | $52,500 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $160,700 | $50,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $143,400 | $45,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $131,200 | $45,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $125,200 | $45,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $110,200 | $30,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map