1527 E Abri St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $795,710 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E Abri St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $837,428, approximately $502 per square foot. 1527 E Abri St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Javier Juli A
Bought by
Javier Juli A and Javier-Alofaituli Justina Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Javier Rosemena A
Bought by
Javier Rosemena A and Javier Juli A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Juli A | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Javier Rosemena A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Javier Rosemena A | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $110,743 | $37,222 | $73,521 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $108,573 | $36,493 | $72,080 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $106,445 | $35,778 | $70,667 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $104,359 | $35,077 | $69,282 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $102,314 | $34,390 | $67,924 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $101,266 | $34,038 | $67,228 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $99,281 | $33,371 | $65,910 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $97,335 | $32,717 | $64,618 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $93,557 | $31,448 | $62,109 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $92,153 | $30,976 | $61,177 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $90,349 | $30,370 | $59,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map