Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
3 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,932 - $517,000
Welcome to this well cared for and move-in ready home in Tempe's best kept secret, The Lakes. This home has been recently updated with a new kitchen including white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz counters. Both bathrooms have been updated too and there's newer tile/laminate throughout the entire home - no carpet. Good sized secondary bedrooms and large master with en-suite bathroom. Large family room with a gas fireplace! Ample sized backyard with covered patio and grass area. Lake community with great amenities: pool, gym, pickleball/tennis, racquetball, and rec center. Ideal location provides easy access to just about any part of the Phoenix metro area including the airport, shopping, ASU and all major freeways. Nothing to do but move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Jennifer Amanda | $515,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| 1527 Westwind Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aschieri Julian G | -- | None Available | |
| Aschieri Julian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aschieri Julian | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Westwind Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Jeffrey O | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Merkow Mark | -- | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Jennifer Amanda | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aschieri Julian | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Jeffrey O | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkow Mark | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Hughes Jeffrey O | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -1.9% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Rented | $1,750 | +0.1% | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Rent | $1,749 | +3.2% | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Rent | $1,749 | +6.3% | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Rented | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2018 06/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $23,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $22,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $36,050 | $7,210 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael D'Elena
RETSY
(602) 317-4761
3 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juley Nelson
Perk Prop Real Estate LLC
(480) 431-4983
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nora Smith
Barrett Real Estate
(480) 695-3998
1 Total Sale
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Michael Smith
Barrett Real Estate
(480) 694-2564
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jill Henderson
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Suzanne Gammage
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 612-2444
20 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6906204
APN: 301-02-640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.