1527 E Windmere Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,094 - $854,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E Windmere Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $785,774, approximately $257 per square foot. 1527 E Windmere Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Gossett Jill E
Bought by
Gossett Jill E and Gossett Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Gossett Kevin B
Bought by
Gossett Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,766
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
The Myczek Family Trust and Myczek Robert M
Bought by
Gossett Kevin B and Gossett Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Myczek Robert M and Myczek Marion H
Bought by
Myczek Robert M and Myczek Marion H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossett Jill E | -- | None Available | |
| Gossett Jill E | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Gossett Kevin B | $369,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Myczek Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gossett Jill E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gossett Kevin B | $332,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $44,984 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $42,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $57,150 | $11,430 | $45,720 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $44,470 | $8,890 | $35,580 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $40,530 | $8,100 | $32,430 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $38,880 | $7,770 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $34,210 | $6,840 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map