1527 Millbrook Dr Unit 204 Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,566 - $291,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Millbrook Dr Unit 204, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $284,142, approximately $214 per square foot. 1527 Millbrook Dr Unit 204 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Lincoln Prairie Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jugueta Domiciana A and Moon Laurie Jugueta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,222
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jugueta Domiciana A | $203,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jugueta Domiciana A | $162,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,086 | $72,387 | $8,371 | $64,016 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $65,131 | $7,532 | $57,599 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $62,118 | $7,532 | $54,586 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $58,652 | $7,112 | $51,540 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $57,333 | $6,952 | $50,381 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $54,427 | $6,600 | $47,827 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $47,958 | $6,469 | $41,489 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $44,862 | $6,051 | $38,811 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $43,437 | $5,859 | $37,578 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,570 | $5,490 | $33,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,504 | $5,338 | $32,166 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,652 | $5,501 | $33,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map