1527 Norton St Unit 38 Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Norton St Unit 38, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $689,818, approximately $423 per square foot. 1527 Norton St Unit 38 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Guillermo and Hernandez Gullermo
Bought by
Hernandez Eric Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,348
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$473,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandra Rosete
Bought by
Hernandez Eric Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Channel Pointe 141 Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Eric Gabriel and Hernandez Gullermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eric Gabriel | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Eric Gabriel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Guillermo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Eric Gabriel | $324,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Eric Gabriel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Eric Gabriel | $307,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $469,239 | $234,620 | $234,619 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $460,039 | $230,020 | $230,019 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $451,019 | $225,510 | $225,509 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $442,176 | $221,088 | $221,088 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $433,506 | $216,753 | $216,753 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $429,064 | $214,532 | $214,532 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $420,652 | $210,326 | $210,326 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $412,404 | $206,202 | $206,202 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $404,318 | $202,159 | $202,159 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $396,392 | $198,196 | $198,196 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $368,000 | $185,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $303,000 | $152,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map