1527 Oakwood Dr Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $542,566 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Oakwood Dr, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $571,892, approximately $290 per square foot. 1527 Oakwood Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dent Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Hanson Raymond Nels and Hanson Tammy Lee
Bought by
Hanson Family Living Trust and Hanson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $287,564 | $77,991 | $209,573 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $281,926 | $76,462 | $205,464 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $276,399 | $74,963 | $201,436 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $270,981 | $73,494 | $197,487 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $265,668 | $72,053 | $193,615 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $262,945 | $71,315 | $191,630 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $257,790 | $69,917 | $187,873 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $252,737 | $68,547 | $184,190 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $247,782 | $67,203 | $180,579 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $242,924 | $65,885 | $177,039 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $234,590 | $63,625 | $170,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map