1527 Valley Rd Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $221,287
Studio
--
Bath
4,600
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Valley Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $221,287, approximately $48 per square foot. 1527 Valley Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Autumn Ridge Holdings Llc
Bought by
Roses Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Red Maple Storage Llc
Bought by
Jnj Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Red Maple Properties
Bought by
Red Maple Storage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Tirpak Glenn J and Tirpak Janet A
Bought by
Red Maple Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Cook Richard A and Miller Roger L
Bought by
Tirpak Glenn J and Tirpak Janet A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roses Storage Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jnj Ventures Llc | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Red Maple Storage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Red Maple Properties | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Tirpak Glenn J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jnj Ventures Llc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Maple Properties | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $126,100 | $29,100 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $126,100 | $29,100 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $126,100 | $29,100 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $126,100 | $29,100 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $126,100 | $29,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $856 | $110,600 | $29,100 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $807 | $68,900 | $29,100 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $807 | $68,900 | $29,100 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $786 | $68,900 | $29,100 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,900 | $29,100 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $29,100 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map