1528 Chestoa Pike Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,293 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Chestoa Pike, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $179,823, approximately $97 per square foot. 1528 Chestoa Pike is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Ledford H Larry
Bought by
Becker William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
White Charlie
Bought by
Arrowood Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker William | $48,500 | -- | |
| Arrowood Larry | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrowood Larry | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $28,950 | $4,050 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $756 | $28,950 | $4,050 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $756 | $28,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $28,950 | $4,050 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $502 | $17,600 | $3,250 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $472 | $17,600 | $3,250 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $472 | $17,600 | $3,250 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $472 | $17,600 | $3,250 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $472 | $17,600 | $3,250 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $478 | $17,825 | $3,250 | $14,575 |
| 2015 | $671 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $17,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map