314 Crosswhite Ln Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Crosswhite Ln, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $159,968, approximately $142 per square foot. 314 Crosswhite Ln is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affa
Bought by
Adams Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Bailey James C
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Deborah E
Bought by
Bailey James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Ledford Wayne
Bought by
Bailey James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,781
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Julia A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Bailey James C | -- | -- | |
| Bailey James C | $65,376 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey James C | $66,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,900 | $6,375 | $17,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,900 | $6,375 | $17,525 |
| 2023 | $624 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $23,900 | $6,375 | $17,525 |
| 2021 | $405 | $14,175 | $5,100 | $9,075 |
| 2020 | $380 | $14,175 | $5,100 | $9,075 |
| 2019 | $380 | $14,175 | $5,100 | $9,075 |
| 2018 | $380 | $14,175 | $5,100 | $9,075 |
| 2017 | $380 | $14,175 | $5,100 | $9,075 |
| 2016 | $414 | $15,425 | $5,100 | $10,325 |
| 2015 | $414 | $15,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $15,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map