1528 Downs St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,567 - $1,696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Downs St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,574,892, approximately $675 per square foot. 1528 Downs St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Erwine David M and Rice Erwine Marguerite
Bought by
Erwine David M and Rice Erwine Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Adamo Joseph S and Adamo Mary T
Bought by
Erwine David M and Rice Erwine Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,513
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,483,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Casebeer Kelly and Jessup Cayce L
Bought by
Adamo Joseph S and Adamo Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwine David M | -- | None Available | |
| Erwine David M | $318,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adamo Joseph S | $123,000 | First Americant Itle | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erwine David M | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $479,908 | $226,015 | $253,893 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $470,499 | $221,584 | $248,915 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $461,275 | $217,240 | $244,035 |
| 2022 | $4,993 | $452,231 | $212,981 | $239,250 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $443,364 | $208,805 | $234,559 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $438,818 | $206,664 | $232,154 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $430,214 | $202,612 | $227,602 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $421,780 | $198,640 | $223,140 |
| 2017 | $70 | $413,511 | $194,746 | $218,765 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $405,404 | $190,928 | $214,476 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $399,316 | $188,061 | $211,255 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $391,495 | $184,378 | $207,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map