1528 N Waverly Ave Unit 2 Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,293 - $233,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 N Waverly Ave Unit 2, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $197,823, approximately $74 per square foot. 1528 N Waverly Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Geiger Mary C
Bought by
Bruce Tammie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Tammie J | $76,000 | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $18,430 | $2,620 | $15,810 |
| 2024 | $871 | $16,240 | $2,620 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $866 | $16,240 | $2,620 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $768 | $14,060 | $2,620 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $768 | $14,060 | $2,620 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $803 | $14,060 | $2,620 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $780 | $14,060 | $2,620 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $784 | $14,130 | $2,620 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $776 | $14,130 | $2,620 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $774 | $14,130 | $2,620 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $767 | $14,130 | $2,620 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | $742 | $13,560 | $2,620 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map