NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1528 Northgate Square Unit 2C Reston, VA 20190

Lake Anne Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Langston Hughes Middle School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • 2-minute walk to Lake Anne Recreation Area

About This Home

As of November 2022

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath ground level condo ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED except internet and cable. Updated kitchen and baths. Washer & Dryer in unit. 2 parking spaces available. Small pets only. Sorry no smoking. Apply online today and ask about our "no security deposit" program.-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Professionally managed by Evernest. All Evernest residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natasha Thompson

(703) 590-8109 communications@evernest.co Evernest, LLC Listed on: 10/24/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Natasha Thompson

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • Tenant pays for light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care
  • Rent includes electricity, water, sewer, trash removal, gas
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 18-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/22
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0172 36280002C

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include all ground fee, common area maintenance, management, pool(s), snow removal, trash
  • $40 Other Monthly Fees
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Northgate Condo Community
  • Northgate Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $350
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-11-01
  • Application Fee: 65.00
  • Pet Deposit: 350.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Breed Restrictions, Pet Addendum/Deposit, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Water, Sewer, Trash Removal, Gas
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 18
  • Min Lease in Months: 18
  • Move In Fee: 150.00
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1207
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1207
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1207
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Unknown
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 39.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: 372

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19215356
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0172 36280002C

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Rent $2,300 +21.1% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Rented $1,899 0.0% --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Price Changed $1,899 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Price Changed $1,950 -7.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Price Changed $2,100 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Rent $2,100 +5.0% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Off Market $2,000 -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Off Market $2,000 -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Rent $2,100 +27.3% --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Rented $1,650 -8.3% --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2100104

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.