1528 Santa Rosa St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,186,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Santa Rosa St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,115,614, approximately $374 per square foot. 1528 Santa Rosa St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Walker Charles F and Mendoza Zoila S
Bought by
Mendoza Zoila Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Geist John W and Geist Janine G
Bought by
Walker Charles F and Mendoza Zoila S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Stanley M Davis Co
Bought by
Geist John W and Geist Janice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Zoila Silvia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Charles F | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Geist John W | $342,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Charles F | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Geist John W | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Charles F | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,529 | $856,668 | $289,656 | $567,012 |
| 2023 | $11,529 | $823,405 | $278,409 | $544,996 |
| 2022 | $11,101 | $807,260 | $272,950 | $534,310 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $791,433 | $267,599 | $523,834 |
| 2020 | $10,717 | $783,319 | $264,856 | $518,463 |
| 2019 | $10,352 | $767,961 | $259,663 | $508,298 |
| 2018 | $9,690 | $752,904 | $254,572 | $498,332 |
| 2017 | $9,515 | $738,142 | $249,581 | $488,561 |
| 2016 | $9,290 | $723,670 | $244,688 | $478,982 |
| 2015 | $9,000 | $712,801 | $241,013 | $471,788 |
| 2014 | $9,000 | $698,839 | $236,292 | $462,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map