S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Woods
Properties by Merit Inc.
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $525,000
Detached Guest House! Main house is a three bedroom, two bath with many upgrades, hardwood floors, formal dining room plus Breakfast Nook. Excellent parcel that backs up to Churn Creek.Covered Patio, RV parking, Office with separate entrance, Boulder Creek School. This is a Custom Home which was not part of the original models in the subdivision.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Woods
Properties by Merit Inc. License #02005275 Listed on: 10/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stornetta Sonja Karen | $379,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Woods Douglas P | $417,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Douglas P | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Sold | $379,000 | -0.2% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $439,855 | $63,829 | $376,026 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $431,231 | $62,578 | $368,653 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $422,776 | $61,351 | $361,425 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $414,488 | $60,149 | $354,339 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $406,362 | $58,970 | $347,392 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $402,196 | $58,366 | $343,830 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $394,311 | $57,222 | $337,089 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $386,580 | $56,100 | $330,480 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $379,000 | $55,000 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $290,000 | $60,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Woods
Properties by Merit Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Medley
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 209-4348
5 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
8 in this area
351 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-4525
APN: 071-400-050-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.