1529 Spokane St Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $30,823 - $428,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Spokane St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $193,956, approximately $288 per square foot. 1529 Spokane St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Jimenez Mauricio
Bought by
Jimenez Mauricio and Jimenez Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Arcos Jose
Bought by
Jimenez Mauricio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Ram Premila W
Bought by
Arcos Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Robledo Filiberto Diaz
Bought by
Ram Premila W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Mauricio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Mauricio | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Arcos Jose | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Ram Premila W | $10,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |