15292 Riverside St Hesperia, CA 92345
Lucky Star Ranchos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15292 Riverside St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $450,499, approximately $286 per square foot. 15292 Riverside St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Rice Sherry
Bought by
Sherry D Rice Trust and Rice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Canny Margaret M
Bought by
Canny Margaret M and Margaret M Canny Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Aguilera Morey C
Bought by
Rice Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry D Rice Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canny Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Rice Sherry | $143,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $207,112 | $41,422 | $165,690 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $203,051 | $40,610 | $162,441 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $199,070 | $39,814 | $159,256 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $195,166 | $39,033 | $156,133 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $191,340 | $38,268 | $153,072 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $189,378 | $37,876 | $151,502 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $185,664 | $37,133 | $148,531 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $182,024 | $36,405 | $145,619 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $178,455 | $35,691 | $142,764 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $174,956 | $34,991 | $139,965 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $172,328 | $34,465 | $137,863 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $146,100 | $28,800 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map