NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,472 - $436,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15313 Mojave St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $429,868, approximately $306 per square foot. 15313 Mojave St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Encarnacion Vincent A and Encarnacion Vince
Bought by
Encarnacion Vincent A and Encarnacion Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
$429,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,564
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$424,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Encarnacion Vince A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,224
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Alex
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Credit Suisse First Boston Armt 2005-5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Lopez Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Flerida Beatriz
Bought by
Lopez Alex

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Watterson Earl M
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp and Prudential Homes Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Sykes Ronda
Bought by
Watterson Earl M and Watterson Karen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,240
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Zasadny Dennis Joseph
Bought by
Sykes Ronda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Sykes Donald
Bought by
Sykes Ronda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Zasadny Dennis J
Bought by
D & D Enterprises

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Encarnacion Vincent A -- Accommodation
Encarnacion Vince A $98,000 North American Title Company
Us Bank National Association $123,675 Accommodation
Lopez Alex $250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Lopez Alex -- Fidelity National Title Co
Prudential Residential Services Lp $250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Watterson Earl M $92,000 Chicago Title Co
Sykes Ronda $86,000 First American Title Ins Co
Sykes Ronda -- First American Title Ins Co
D & D Enterprises -- --
Zasadny Dennis J $42,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Encarnacion Vincent A $15,000
Previous Owner Encarnacion Vince A $96,224
Previous Owner Lopez Alex $200,000
Previous Owner Watterson Earl M $89,240
Previous Owner Sykes Ronda $69,000
Closed Lopez Alex $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,449 $126,203 $25,756 $100,447
2024 $1,417 $123,728 $25,251 $98,477
2023 $1,402 $121,302 $24,756 $96,546
2022 $1,371 $118,924 $24,271 $94,653
2021 $1,347 $116,592 $23,795 $92,797
2020 $1,331 $115,396 $23,551 $91,845
2019 $1,304 $113,133 $23,089 $90,044
2018 $1,209 $110,914 $22,636 $88,278
2017 $1,187 $108,739 $22,192 $86,547
2016 $1,161 $106,607 $21,757 $84,850
2015 -- $105,005 $21,430 $83,575
2014 $1,129 $102,948 $21,010 $81,938
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.