153 Camarillo Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Camarillo Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,054,930, approximately $368 per square foot. 153 Camarillo Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Bacigalupi Dale E
Bought by
Bacigalupi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Bushman Burl J and Bushman Charlene
Bought by
Bacigalupi Dale E and Bacigalupi Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Bushman Burl J and Bushman Charlene
Bought by
Bushman Burl J and Bushman Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Bushman Burl J
Bought by
Bushman Burl J and Bushman Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacigalupi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bacigalupi Dale E | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bushman Burl J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bushman Burl J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bushman Burl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bushman Burl J | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $170,083 | $28,142 | $141,941 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $166,749 | $27,591 | $139,158 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $163,480 | $27,050 | $136,430 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $160,275 | $26,520 | $133,755 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $157,133 | $26,000 | $131,133 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $155,525 | $25,735 | $129,790 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $152,477 | $25,231 | $127,246 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $149,488 | $24,737 | $124,751 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $146,557 | $24,252 | $122,305 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $143,684 | $23,777 | $119,907 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $141,528 | $23,421 | $118,107 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $138,758 | $22,963 | $115,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map