Estimated Value: $145,427 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 County Road 255, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $171,857, approximately $134 per square foot. 153 County Road 255 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
M3e Llc
Bought by
Jarnagin David and Jarnagin Cortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,468
Interest Rate
4.39%
Estimated Equity
$126,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarnagin David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarnagin David | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|