Estimated Value: $172,922 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 County Road 255, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $191,981, approximately $111 per square foot. 159 County Road 255 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $7,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $7,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $7,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $556 | $7,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $7,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $7,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $7,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map