153 Eagleton Cir Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $564,147
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Eagleton Cir, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $514,074, approximately $222 per square foot. 153 Eagleton Cir is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Mudd Daniel S
Bought by
Rhodes Brandon T and Rhodes Kristyn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$187,384
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ackiss Christopher Nowell
Bought by
Mudd Daniel S and Mudd Caridad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,712
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Browne Robert E and Browne Sondra L
Bought by
Hewitt Associates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Brandon T | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Mudd Daniel S | -- | Attorney | |
| Mudd Daniel S | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Ackiss Christopher Nowell | -- | None Available | |
| Hewitt Associates Llc | $312,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mudd Daniel S | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackiss Christopher Nowell | $272,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $303,100 | $57,200 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $303,100 | $57,200 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $303,100 | $57,200 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $303,100 | $57,200 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,700 | $52,000 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map