153 Elm St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,222,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Elm St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,156,333, approximately $326 per square foot. 153 Elm St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Reska Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Pefine Joseph
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reska Susan | $134,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $166,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,000 | |
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,595 | $1,105,800 | $241,100 | $864,700 |
| 2024 | $11,710 | $1,021,800 | $219,600 | $802,200 |
| 2023 | $11,563 | $981,600 | $210,100 | $771,500 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $902,300 | $186,200 | $716,100 |
| 2021 | $8,627 | $874,100 | $179,500 | $694,600 |
| 2020 | $8,810 | $828,000 | $179,500 | $648,500 |
| 2019 | $8,722 | $704,500 | $170,900 | $533,600 |
| 2018 | $8,191 | $594,400 | $148,900 | $445,500 |
| 2017 | $7,990 | $553,300 | $133,700 | $419,600 |
| 2016 | $7,261 | $502,500 | $119,300 | $383,200 |
| 2015 | $6,801 | $465,500 | $107,700 | $357,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map