NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 153 James River Rd, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $551,891, approximately $468 per square foot. 153 James River Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Joan Frances and The Joan Frances Murphy Living
Bought by
Owens Alexander C
Current Estimated Value
$551,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$352,363
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Joan F
Bought by
Murphy Joan Frances and The Joan Frances Murphy Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Alexander C $405,000 Old Republic Title Company
Murphy Joan Frances -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Alexander C $397,664
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,785 $442,921 $180,449 $262,472
2024 $6,785 $434,237 $176,911 $257,326
2023 $6,017 $425,724 $173,443 $252,281
2022 $5,930 $417,378 $170,043 $247,335
2021 $5,801 $409,195 $166,709 $242,486
2020 $3,279 $193,745 $74,137 $119,608
2019 $3,173 $189,947 $72,684 $117,263
2018 $2,973 $186,223 $71,259 $114,964
2017 $2,837 $182,572 $69,862 $112,710
2016 $2,262 $178,993 $68,493 $110,500
2015 $2,232 $176,306 $67,465 $108,841
2014 $2,103 $172,853 $66,144 $106,709
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.