153 Middle Rd Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $87,779 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Middle Rd, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $105,926, approximately $145 per square foot. 153 Middle Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $74,900 | $48,860 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $74,900 | $48,860 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $74,900 | $48,860 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $66,400 | $42,400 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $66,400 | $42,400 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $66,400 | $42,400 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $66,400 | $42,400 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $66,400 | $42,400 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $67,800 | $42,400 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $67,800 | $42,400 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $67,800 | $42,400 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $67,800 | $42,400 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map