153 Sandzen Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Sandzen Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $393,547. 153 Sandzen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Gunnels 2008 Family L T
Bought by
Juliet Echo L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliet Echo L L C | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $139,796 | $17,279 | $122,517 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $135,725 | $16,776 | $118,949 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $131,773 | $16,288 | $115,485 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $127,936 | $15,814 | $112,122 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $124,211 | $15,354 | $108,857 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $120,594 | $14,907 | $105,687 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $117,082 | $14,473 | $102,609 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $113,673 | $14,052 | $99,621 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $110,363 | $13,643 | $96,720 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $107,149 | $13,246 | $93,903 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $104,029 | $12,861 | $91,168 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $101,000 | $12,487 | $88,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map