153 Windmill Rd Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Windmill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $328,945, approximately $216 per square foot. 153 Windmill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Revelas Athanasios D and Revelas Irene
Bought by
Revelas James D and Revelas Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revelas James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,200 | $8,900 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map