1530 172nd Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $817,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 172nd Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $750,500, approximately $343 per square foot. 1530 172nd Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Nazareth Teresa
Bought by
Nazareth Teresa and Nazareth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,576,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,043,601
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$293,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Nazareth Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Gaerlan Norberto
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Home Equity Loan Inc Asset Backed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Gaerlan Norberto
Bought by
Monterola Leonardo and Monterola Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Ann Okpalango Uchechris and Ann Okpalango Mary
Bought by
Gaerlan Norberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Okpalaugo Uchechris
Bought by
Okpalaugo Uchechris and Okpalaugo Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Okpalaugo Uchechris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazareth Teresa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nazareth Teresa | $235,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $548,674 | Accommodation | |
| Monterola Leonardo | -- | -- | |
| Gaerlan Norberto | $630,000 | -- | |
| Okpalaugo Uchechris | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Okpalaugo Uchechris | $164,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazareth Teresa | $1,576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaerlan Norberto | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okpalaugo Uchechris | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okpalaugo Uchechris | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $290,884 | $87,265 | $203,619 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $285,182 | $85,554 | $199,628 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $279,591 | $83,877 | $195,714 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $274,111 | $82,233 | $191,878 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $268,737 | $80,621 | $188,116 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $265,983 | $79,795 | $186,188 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $260,768 | $78,230 | $182,538 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $255,657 | $76,697 | $178,960 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $250,644 | $75,193 | $175,451 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $245,731 | $73,719 | $172,012 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $242,041 | $72,612 | $169,429 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $237,303 | $71,191 | $166,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map