$719,900
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

1530 E Standish Place Milwaukee, WI 53217

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
1.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Stormonth Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

This was an MLS Excluded Listing. Entered for Comp Purposes Only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Quinlevan & Armi Team*

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #48420-90

Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200115000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Inclusions: All Appliances
  • Directions: End of Standish Place on culdesac.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2958
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Attribution Contact: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stormonth
  • Junior High Dist: Fox Point J2
  • High School: Nicolet
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bayside

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272
  • Parcel #: 0200115000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 20685.9
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
List Price
$719,900
Sold Price
$719,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
211.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $719,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $719,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $719,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $19,342 $847,800 $278,900 $568,900
2023 $19,342 $847,800 $278,900 $568,900
2022 $19,152 $737,700 $278,900 $458,800
2021 $15,717 $623,200 $278,900 $344,300
2020 $15,624 $609,100 $278,900 $330,200
2019 $15,775 $609,100 $278,900 $330,200
2018 $17,043 $609,100 $278,900 $330,200
2017 $15,994 $595,000 $278,900 $316,100
2016 $15,947 $576,300 $278,900 $297,400
2015 $15,751 $562,200 $278,900 $283,300
2014 $15,046 $550,500 $278,900 $271,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1954228

Metro MLS

APN: 020-0115-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.