1530 Highpoint St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Highpoint St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,007,624, approximately $422 per square foot. 1530 Highpoint St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Behjat Bahram
Bought by
Behjat Bahram and Noory Fariba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behjat Bahram | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $466,845 | $163,394 | $303,451 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $457,691 | $160,190 | $297,501 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $448,717 | $157,049 | $291,668 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $439,919 | $153,970 | $285,949 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $431,293 | $150,951 | $280,342 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $426,870 | $149,403 | $277,467 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $418,500 | $146,474 | $272,026 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $410,294 | $143,602 | $266,692 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $402,249 | $140,786 | $261,463 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $394,361 | $138,025 | $256,336 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $388,438 | $135,952 | $252,486 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $380,829 | $133,289 | $247,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map