1530 Plumtree Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,211 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $342,553, approximately $218 per square foot. 1530 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Crivelli Albert A and Crivelli Amy E
Bought by
Perkins Marlene T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,305
Outstanding Balance
$13,652
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Monahan Scott D
Bought by
Crivelli Albert A and Crivelli Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Sold by
Rose Richard M and Rose Brenca A
Bought by
Monahan Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Marlene T | $128,000 | -- | |
| Crivelli Albert A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Monahan Scott D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monahan Scott D | $109,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Scott D | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Scott D | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Scott D | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $275,500 | $51,100 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $281,100 | $51,100 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $233,200 | $48,600 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $199,100 | $48,600 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $185,500 | $44,200 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $169,600 | $44,200 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $171,900 | $44,200 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $173,500 | $44,200 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $174,400 | $40,500 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $170,600 | $40,500 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $163,700 | $40,500 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map