1538 Plumtree Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,462 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $340,116, approximately $238 per square foot. 1538 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Sheehan Mary M
Bought by
Sheehan Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $248,400 | $57,100 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $4,095 | $255,000 | $57,100 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $237,000 | $54,300 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $199,400 | $54,300 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $167,700 | $49,400 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $155,500 | $49,400 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $159,000 | $49,400 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $161,300 | $49,400 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $158,500 | $45,600 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $157,500 | $45,600 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $142,100 | $45,600 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map