1530 Thrasher Ct Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1530 Thrasher Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $607,818, approximately $482 per square foot. 1530 Thrasher Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Griggs Earla
Bought by
Earla Griggs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Griggs Derrick
Bought by
Griggs Earla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earla Griggs Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Griggs Earla | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griggs Earla | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $327,316 | $114,557 | $212,759 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $320,899 | $112,311 | $208,588 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $314,607 | $110,108 | $204,499 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $308,439 | $107,949 | $200,490 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $302,392 | $105,833 | $196,559 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $299,294 | $104,749 | $194,545 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $293,427 | $102,696 | $190,731 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $287,675 | $100,683 | $186,992 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $282,035 | $98,709 | $183,326 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $276,506 | $96,774 | $179,732 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $272,354 | $95,321 | $177,033 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $267,020 | $93,454 | $173,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map