Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Allen-Jones
EXIT Strategy Realty
(708) 268-9787
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,441 - $198,000
Charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Raised Ranch in Dolton - 15304 Grant St, Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom raised ranch located in the heart of Dolton! Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or savvy investors, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinetry, counter space, and room for family meals or entertaining. This home features 4 generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with 2 full bathrooms designed for both function and comfort. The lower level offers additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or playroom. Enjoy outdoor living in the large fenced backyard, ideal for summer barbecues, kids, and pets. A detached 2-car garage provides secure parking and extra storage. Located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, and easy access to major highways,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Strategy Realty License #475166132 Listed on: 09/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diming Yolanda | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Marcus | $132,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kbre Llc | $46,000 | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | None Available | |
| Sturkey Joell | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Marcus | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturkey Joell | $110,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $199,000 | +5.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | +43.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Sold | $132,000 | -5.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $14,167 | $2,074 | $12,093 |
| 2024 | $7,993 | $14,167 | $2,074 | $12,093 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $16,000 | $2,074 | $13,926 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $8,275 | $1,830 | $6,445 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $8,275 | $1,830 | $6,445 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $8,275 | $1,830 | $6,445 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $8,497 | $1,708 | $6,789 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $8,497 | $1,708 | $6,789 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $8,497 | $1,708 | $6,789 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $8,428 | $1,586 | $6,842 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $8,428 | $1,586 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $8,428 | $1,586 | $6,842 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $8,851 | $1,586 | $7,265 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Allen-Jones
EXIT Strategy Realty
(708) 268-9787
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael Bempah
Real Broker LLC
(630) 863-3139
258 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tatianna Barnett
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(219) 440-0070
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12482805
APN: 29-10-423-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.