15309 64th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15309 64th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $686,453, approximately $308 per square foot. 15309 64th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Nemeth Robert L
Bought by
Bohlman Jaime Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlman Jaime Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $602,800 | $250,100 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $595,300 | $238,300 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $554,200 | $238,300 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $562,300 | $261,500 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $417,000 | $159,800 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $396,700 | $134,400 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $366,200 | $115,400 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $341,300 | $95,100 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $263,500 | $67,800 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $243,800 | $71,000 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $218,800 | $64,700 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map