15314 64th St E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15314 64th St E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $586,289, approximately $397 per square foot. 15314 64th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Swain Mark L
Bought by
Mcdowell Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Sharon L | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdowell Sharon L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $514,100 | $250,800 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $505,500 | $239,000 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $474,000 | $239,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $485,700 | $262,400 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $351,100 | $160,300 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $328,400 | $134,900 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $301,600 | $115,800 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $278,100 | $95,500 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map