Seller's Agent in 2025
Renna Shee
Keller Williams Thrive
(650) 823-8003
10 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,847,000 - $3,458,629
Perfectly located stunner on the border of Cupertino and Los Altos! Just a short stroll to top-rated Cupertino schools, Homestead Crossing Shopping Center and close to local parks/trails. This sun-filled home features an airy open floor plan with dual-pane windows, sun tunnels, timeless oak hardwood and plush carpet flooring, central heating and a cozy wood fireplace. The kitchen features tile countertops, breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, pantry and dining area with a bay window. All bedrooms are generously sized with their own closets, while the serene primary suite boasts an en-suite bathroom with stall shower and dual closets. Additional highlights include a separate family room, two-car garage with washer, dryer and sink, plus a resort-like backyard with a deck, storage shed, built-in BBQ and a relaxing swimming pool. Ideally located near top Silicon Valley tech hubs, Apple, Google, and Meta, with quick access to highways 85, 280, and Caltrain. Do not miss your chance to own this ideally located gem. It will go FAST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Thrive License #01906557 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,150,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Raybould Geoffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Belfor David M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $2,205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $3,150,000 | +8.7% | $1,965 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $2,899,000 | -- | $1,808 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $439,199 | $176,090 | $263,109 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $430,588 | $172,638 | $257,950 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $422,146 | $169,253 | $252,893 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $413,870 | $165,935 | $247,935 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $405,756 | $162,682 | $243,074 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $401,596 | $161,014 | $240,582 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $393,722 | $157,857 | $235,865 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $386,003 | $154,762 | $231,241 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $378,435 | $151,728 | $226,707 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $371,015 | $148,753 | $222,262 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $365,443 | $146,519 | $218,924 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $358,285 | $143,649 | $214,636 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renna Shee
Keller Williams Thrive
(650) 823-8003
10 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vinicius Brasil
Keller Williams Thrive
(408) 582-3272
2 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenny Qian
Keller Williams Thrive
(669) 210-5561
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82012339
APN: 320-03-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.