1531 Kent Ct Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Kent Ct, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,008,047, approximately $427 per square foot. 1531 Kent Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Aucutt William Duane and Aucutt Dianna Lynn
Bought by
William & Dianna Aucutt Living Trust and Aucutt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Aucutt Mikel D and Aucutt Mark W
Bought by
Aucutt Mikel D and Aucutt Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William & Dianna Aucutt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aucutt Mikel D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $561,597 | $196,557 | $365,040 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $550,586 | $192,703 | $357,883 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $539,791 | $188,925 | $350,866 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $529,207 | $185,220 | $343,987 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $518,831 | $181,588 | $337,243 |
| 2020 | $6,364 | $513,513 | $179,727 | $333,786 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $503,445 | $176,203 | $327,242 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $493,575 | $172,749 | $320,826 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $483,898 | $169,362 | $314,536 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $474,411 | $166,042 | $308,369 |
| 2015 | $5,694 | $467,287 | $163,549 | $303,738 |
| 2014 | $5,631 | $458,136 | $160,347 | $297,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map