1531 Nicholas Dr Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Nicholas Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $604,357, approximately $568 per square foot. 1531 Nicholas Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $176,038 | $96,023 | $80,015 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $172,588 | $94,141 | $78,447 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $169,205 | $92,296 | $76,909 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $165,888 | $90,487 | $75,401 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $162,636 | $88,713 | $73,923 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $157,815 | $86,083 | $71,732 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $154,722 | $84,396 | $70,326 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $151,690 | $82,742 | $68,948 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $148,717 | $81,120 | $67,597 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $146,484 | $79,902 | $66,582 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $143,615 | $78,337 | $65,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map