Estimated Value: $1,610,632 - $1,768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15318 Espola Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,679,658, approximately $608 per square foot. 15318 Espola Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Martin Derrick K Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Derrick K Laura S | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $587,129 | $131,950 | $455,179 |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $575,617 | $129,363 | $446,254 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $564,331 | $126,827 | $437,504 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $553,267 | $124,341 | $428,926 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $542,419 | $121,903 | $420,516 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $536,859 | $120,654 | $416,205 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $526,334 | $118,289 | $408,045 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $512,515 | $115,970 | $396,545 |
| 2017 | $173 | $502,467 | $113,697 | $388,770 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $492,616 | $111,468 | $381,148 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $485,217 | $109,794 | $375,423 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $475,713 | $107,644 | $368,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map