1532 14th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
741
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 14th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $191,597. 1532 14th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Zarghami Fatemeh
Bought by
Rogers Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Outstanding Balance
$103,372
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Long Brenda L
Bought by
Zarghami Fatemen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Plaza West Co
Bought by
Long Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Suzanne | $154,500 | -- | |
| Zarghami Fatemen | $103,000 | -- | |
| Long Brenda L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Suzanne | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $154,800 | $30,000 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $134,000 | $15,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $752 | $125,200 | $15,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $654 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $652 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $672 | $69,100 | $10,000 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $690 | $69,100 | $10,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $628 | $69,100 | $10,000 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $622 | $38,600 | $6,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $606 | $37,300 | $6,000 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,300 | $6,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map